ACHIEVEMENTS

CCA ACHIEVEMENTS

CCA COMPETITION RESULTS 2022 
ENGLISH RECITATION
Category 1
1. Ashiya Saji-Gandhi House
2. Varsh D -Tilak House
3. Ananya Gireesh Kumar- Nehru House
Category 2
1. Adithyan S Tilak House
2. Gouri A L-Nehru House
3. Abhirami Jijesh Nehru House
Category 3
1. Ujjwala Mary Mathew-Gandhi House
2. Naina Nair-Nehru House
2. Aadith S-Tilak House
Category 4
1. Menakshy A-Nehru House
2. Kavya K Iyer-Gandhi House
3. Srishti Singh- Patel House
QUIZ COMPETITION
1. Gandhi House ( Aaron B Manjooran 12 A,Sankeerthana S Nair 8 A,Abhin S A 8 B)
2. Tilak House(Aashitha Biju 12A, Abhinav Dileep 12 A, Arjun 12 A)
3. Nehru House(Adwaith Biju 12 A,Adwaith Anil12 A, Aayaan S 9 a)

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION

1 . Naina Nair 10 A

     Adwaith Anil 12 A

     Meenakshy A 12 A

2. Malavika D9 A

    Nishant Nambiar 10 A

    Shreyas Nair 

3. Aaron B Manjooran 12 A

   Akriti T A 9 B

   Aayushi karn 9 A

Best Speaker- Naina Nair

Best Interjector -Shreyas Nair

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION

1 .Sonali Choudhary 12 c

    R S Arjun 12 A

   Jagdeep Singh 9 A

2. Akriti T A 9 B

    Aayushi Kam 9 A

    Aaron B Manjooran 12 A

3. Avani D Nair 9 B

   Aayan S Kassim 9 A

   Shreyshi Karn

Best Speaker- Sonali Choudhary

Best Interjector -Aaron B Manjooran

INTER HOUSE PATRIOTIC SONG COMPETITION

1. NEHRU

2 PATEL

3 GANDHI

INTER HOUSE NATIONAL ANTHEM COMPETITION

1 GANDHI

2 TILAK

3 NEHRU

QUIZ AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV

1 GANDHI

2 NEHRU

3 TILAK

ENGLISH EXTEMPORE 

1 Naina Nair 10 1

2 Rohit U D 10 A

3 Shreyas Nair 9 B

HINDI EXTEMPORE

1 Akriti T A 9 B

2 Shika  Yadhav 10 A

3 Akansha Tiwari 9 B

Winners of Sahodaya Arts Fest 2022

1.First Prize -
           Sivatheertha A D- 6C    Hindi Recitation    (Category 2)
2.Second prize
           Anamika.S - 3 B   Malayalam Recitation     (Category 1)
3.Second Prize     Patriotic Song (Category 1)
          Dhanveer S. R           3 C
          Anamika. S                3 B
          Adhish C K                4 A
          Aiswarya R G            4A
          Abirami G S               4A
         Shreya A Parvathy     4C
         Aavyansh Kumar Jha 4C
Winners of Sahodaya Athletic Meet 2022
Army Public School Thiruvananthapuram bagged first prize for March Past.
BRONZE ( 3000 mtrs)
    Sabjot Sing
BRONZE ( LONG JUMP)
    Abhinav Justin
SILVER ( 200 mtrs)
    Vaiga
DHANVEER S R
Dhanveer S R is titled as Grand Master in the ASIA BOOK OF RECORDS for writing 100 English words(2-4 letter words) in 5 minutes at the age of 7 years and 6 months.
ADWAITH M NAIR (IV A)
Adwaith participated as a player in the Sub junior category  of the 5th Kerala State Roller Netted Ball Championship 2021 and secured second place.
IRENE NITIN (1 B)
Gold medalist at Thiruvananthapuram District Roller Skating Championship 2021-22.
Gold medalist at Kerala State Roller Skating Championship 2021 – 22.
Representing Team Kerala at National Roller Skating Championship 2020 – 21 among the Cadet Age Group, being held in Delhi.
DHANVEER S. R. (2 B)
Secured Entry in India Book of Records for reciting the names of 14 Presidents of India, 15 Indian States and their Capitals, 3 Poems, one Prayer, Solving one Rubik’s cube, English hand writing, Singing three Bhajans and two Classical songs at the age of 7 years and 5 months, as confirmed on November 10, 2021.
VAIBHAVI SINGH(2 B)
Vaibhavi Singh of class 2 B participated in  the South Zone Sahodaya Fest Satva 22 and won First Prize in Hindi Recitation(Category II)
RITVIK VISWANATHAN (9A)
Ritvik Viswanathan of class IX A participated in an event in association with EDEX live which is a part of Indian Express powered by Adani Group
UJJWALA MARY MATHEW
Ujjwala Mary Mathew of class VIIIA participated in the South Zone Sahodaya Fest  SATVA-22 and secured first prize for Western Song